Why Should You Attend?


IATP events are the place to be for park owners, operators, aspiring owners, and anyone and everyone interested in the indoor trampoline park industry!

IATP EU will be the place TO BE April 2020!  We will be making three stops this spring, in Amsterdam, Manchester, UK and Barcelona!! Each stop on our EU tour will consist of a full day of workshops as well as invaluable networking! You might ask why we decided to do three regional events versus a large conference in Europe this year. Our goal is to engage new parks, and provide an opportunity for our sponsors to showcase their products and services! Each event will have a dozen suppliers available to offer you insight into the latest the industry has to offer!

You will still have an opportunity to attend a large-scale exhibit hall and conference at the Paris Hotel & Casino in Las Vegas, NV 20th to the 22nd of September 2020! Our EU & US events are designed to maximize our ability to provide you with the education, training, tools and resources you need to succeed! You won’t want to miss IATP EU or IATP 2020 in VEGAS! 

Our EU events will be composed of two tracks. Track one will be 100% towards owners and mangers and track two will be 100% focused on improving your operations and training! By offering three regional events we want to help you keep staff travel costs down, so you can maximize this opportunity to provide further development for your team! Whether you have an established business or are just getting started--this is the place to be! 

Locations

Amsterdam

Tobacco Theater Nes 75-87, 1012 KD Amsterdam, Netherlands

Manchester, UK

Manchester Conference Centre Sackville St, Manchester M1 3BB United Kingdom

Barcelona

Hotel Catalonia Barcelona Plaza Pl. Espanya, 6-8, 08014 Barcelona, Spain


Date & Time

Amsterdam 20 April  9:00 - 18:30

Manchester, UK 22 April 9:00 - 18:30

Barcelona 24 April 9:00 - 18:30



Call for Presenters is NOW OPEN! 

IATP 2020 Presentation Submission Guidelines

 
We appreciate your interest and willingness to share your knowledge and expertise.
Please use these guidelines when completing your Presenter Submission Form. Please note that all fields are required and must be filled out for your submission to be reviewed by the Education/Program Committee.
Proposals will be considered based on their relevance to the indoor trampoline park industry, content quality, and experience of the presenter.


All presentation submissions are due no later than January 31, 2020.
You will be notified by the end of February 2020 if your session proposal has been selected. Presenter will receive one complimentary badge for each event you present at.
Presenter/Facilitator: Provide lead presenter's full name and contact information.

Job Title: Provide lead presenter's position at organization.

Company: Indicate Primary Employer

Biography: In 100 words or less, briefly describe your background and expertise. Keep in mind that excerpts from your biography may be used to introduce you. If there is more than one speaker, please provide a biography for each in the File Upload.

Other Presenters: Full names of any co-presenter(s).


Workshop Submissions

Sponsorship Opportunities!

Sponsorship Registration OPENS the 15th of January!

The International Association of Trampoline Parks is the premier organization representing indoor trampoline parks worldwide.  We are pleased to offer IATP EU 2020 ON TOUR! We will be hitting the road and making three stops in Amsterdam, Manchester, UK and Barcelona! Take advantage of this unique opportunity to increase your company's exposure, and to meet directly with your target audience!

As a sponsor, you will be the only suppliers in attendance! Our EU events will be 100% focused on providing education, networking and resources to established trampoline parks, as well as those that are new to the industry.

Sponsorships are available on a limited basis and offer a variety of ways to give your business special recognition at the event, and after.
Sponsorships will earn you Priority Participation Points towards future IATP events. Priority points determine booth location, which ultimately provides you with better exposure at our events!

All pertinent details are available in the sponsorship prospectus link below. Don't miss out on this first of it's kind series of events!! Please note that all sponsorships will provide the Euro amount and the US Dollar amount. All charges will be in US dollars. 

The IATP will offer the following tiers of sponsorships:

1 Main Event Sponsor includes presence at all 3 locations

2 Platinum Sponsors includes presence at all 3 locations

9 Gold Sponsors your choice of 1 location (3 available for each location)

12 Silver Sponsors your choice of 1 location (4 available for each location)


Sponsorship Information


Sponsorship Registration

Event Schedule

8:00 - 9:00

Sponsor Setup 


9:00 - 10:30

Registration

Visit with sponsors and enjoy coffee and tea




10:30 - 11:00

Opening General Session


11:00 - 12 Noon 

Breakout Sessions



12 Noon - 13:15

Lunch 



13:30 - 16:30

Breakout Sessions



16:30 - 17:00

General Session



17:00 -18:30

Networking Reception 

Enjoy networking with attendees while you visit with our sponsors. Beer, wine and small bites will be served.



Workshop Description

Amsterdam

Monday, 20th April

Information Coming Soon!

11:00 - 12Noon


13:30 - 14:30


14:30 - 15:30


15:30 - 16:30


Workshop Descriptions 

Manchester, UK

Wednesday, 22nd April

Information Coming Soon!

11:00 - 12Noon

 

13:30 - 14:30


14:30 - 15:30


15:30 - 16:30



Workshop Descriptions 

Barcelona

Friday, 24th April

Information Coming Soon!

11:00 - 12Noon


13:30 - 14:30


14:30-15:30


15:30 - 16:30

 

Speakers

Information coming soon!





























'

'







'